a random javascript function (jsfunction) wrote,
a random javascript function
jsfunction

FYI

I have no interest in joining DW. I just don't see the icon thing really happening there. The icon community is already very very small as it is, so unless literally every active maker moves there, an attempt to move over there will only split us into two tiny sections, which doesn't make sense to me. Obviously it's everyone's choice ot leave or stay but yeah, if the iconing community on LJ is a sinking ship then I'm going down with it.I've already been kinda on-off and had mini breaks and considered longer breaks for a long time so idk, maybe it's time for me to stop iconing anyway. buuut we'll see how this goes.
Tags: iconing
Subscribe

  • Photobucket SUCKS

    This is old news to everyone else but I haven't been around so I was blissfully ignorant of this MAJOR DISASTER WTF. Photobucket already…

  • t-r round promo

    Rules & Information | Join us for Round 17! I know I've promoted this comm about ten times now yet failed to participate myself, but…

  • PSA: iconfessing is a thing

    omg I just noticed something awesome on my feed! some of you might know that I'm not a huge fan of anon_icon and that I never really go there to…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 4 comments